Definitions & Roles


 

Balintawak Austria

  • Daniel Prantner - BCS Instructor II, GMBT FQI,  CSRED Team , Approved Examiner
  • Peter Netzer - Austrian Representative, BCS Instructor II, GMBT FQI
  • Johnny Nesslinger - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Patrick Frasnelli - BCS Instructor II
  • Philipp Krüsmann - BCS Instructor I
  • Mario Dohr - BCS Instructor I

 

Balintawak Belgium

  • Philippe Parys - Belgian Representative, BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Jérôme Ducarme - BCS Instructor II
  • Benoît Gaspard - BCS Instructor II
  • Jerome - BCS Instructor II
  • Xhavier Dubois - BCS Instructor II
  • Mickaël Delmarcelle - BCS Instructor II

 

Balintawak Croatia

  • Ighor Sehic - Croatian Representative,  Assigned Global Coaching Team

 

Balintawak Czech

  • Radek Macak - Czech Representative, BCS Instructor II, Assigned Global Coaching Team

 

Balintawak England

  • Bill Murray - BCS Instructor III, B3 Combat Develpoment Team, GMBT FQI, Approved Examiner, Organisation Development Team
  • Neil Ross - GMBT FQI
  • Steve Russel - BCS Instructor III, B3 Combat Develpoment Team, GMBT COA, Organisation Development Team
  • Steve Baker - Head Instructor UK, BCS Instructor II, B3 Combat Develpoment Team, GMBT FQI, Approved Examiner, Organisation Development Team
  • Neil Hand - BCS Instructor II, GMBT FQI
  • Tom Miller - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • John Binch - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Chris Walters - BCS Instructor II
  • Tim Wilson - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Pete Llyod - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Andrew Acosta - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Mark Tetchner - GMBT COA
  • Steve Robinson - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Matt Mclean - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA, Safe Program
  • Greg Turton - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • Armando Buncad - BCS Instructor I
  • Martin Folan -  BCS Instructor I

 

Balintawak Germany

  • Ralf Schmidbauer - Germany Co-ordinator

 

Balintawak Holland

  • Jeff Pearce - Dutch Representative, BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA

 

Balintawak Hungary

  • Atilla Jonas - Hungarian Representative, BCS Instructor I, Organisation Development Team, Assigned Global Coaching Team

Balintawak Italy

  • Giovanni Poletto - Italian Representative, BCS Instructor I
  • Dino Celentin - BCS Instructor I

 

Balintawak Ireland

  • Scott Estes - Ireland Representative

 

Balintawak Romania

  • Ciprian Ortan - Romania Representative, BCS Instructor I, Assigned Global Coaching Team
  • Laviniu Cincu  - Romania Co-ordinator, BCS Instructor I

 

Balintawak Russia

  • Anton Kovalenko - Russian Representative, BCS Instructor III, B3 Development Team

 

Balintawak Scotland

  • Steve Robinson - Scotland Coordinator, BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • John Sharp - Scoland Co-ordinator, BCS Instructor II
  • Mick Mckay - Scoland Co-ordinator, BCS Instructor II

 

Balintawak Slovakia

  • Martin Medvec - BCS Instructor II, SFEG Chief Instructor
  • Kristian Bednarik - Slovakian Representative, BCS Instructor II
  • Dusan Chabron - BCS Instructor II, SFEG Instructor,
  • Kristian Šill - BCS Instructor II
  • Peter Kóňa - BCS Instructor II

 

Balintawak Spain

  • Vicente Sanchez Campayo - Spanish Representative, BCS Instructor III, GMBT FQI,  CSRED Team, B3 Development Team, Assigned Global Coaching Team, Approved Examiner
  • Juan Manuel Sánchez Arias - BCS Instructor II, GMBT COA
  • David Leonardo Barcena - Spanish Co-ordinator, BCS Instructor I

 

Balintawak Sweden

  • Anders Winkler - Swedish Representative, BCS Instructor II (inactive at the moment)

 

Balintawak Switzerland

  • Patrick Simons - Swiss Representative, BCS Instructor II
  • Gregory Droux -  BCS Instructor I